Functional Sugar - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Functional Sugar - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-18
  • Report Id: 1808090
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 133
  • Chart: 138
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-18
  • Report Id: 1808090
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 133
  • Chart: 138
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Functional Sugar Definition
1.2 Global Functional Sugar Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Functional Sugar Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Functional Sugar Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Functional Sugar Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Functional Sugar Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Functional Sugar Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Functional Sugar Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Functional Sugar Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Functional Sugar Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Functional Sugar Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Functional Sugar Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Functional Sugar Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Functional Sugar Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Functional Sugar Market Drivers
1.5.2 Functional Sugar Market Restraints
1.5.3 Functional Sugar Industry Trends
1.5.4 Functional Sugar Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Functional Sugar, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Functional Sugar, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Functional Sugar Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Functional Sugar Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Functional Sugar Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Functional Sugar Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Functional Sugar Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Functional Sugar Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Functional Sugar Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Functional Sugar, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Functional Sugar, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Functional Sugar Functional Sugar Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Functional Sugar Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Functional Sugar Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Functional Sugar Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Functional Sugar Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Functional Sugar Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Functional Sugar Industry Chain
5.2 Functional Sugar Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Functional Sugar Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Functional Sugar Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Functional Sugar Production Mode
5.6 Functional Sugar Procurement Model
5.7 Functional Sugar Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Functional Sugar Sales Model
5.7.2 Functional Sugar Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Functional Sugar Classification
6.1.1 Oligosaccharide
6.1.2 Inulin
6.1.3 Sugar Alcohols
6.1.4 Others
6.2 by Type, Global Functional Sugar Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Functional Sugar Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Functional Sugar Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Functional Sugar Segment by Application
7.1.1 Food & Beverage
7.1.2 Dietary Supplements
7.1.3 Pharmaceutical
7.1.4 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Functional Sugar Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Functional Sugar Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Functional Sugar Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Functional Sugar Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Functional Sugar Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Functional Sugar Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Functional Sugar Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Functional Sugar Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Functional Sugar Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Functional Sugar Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Functional Sugar Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Functional Sugar Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Functional Sugar Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Functional Sugar Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Functional Sugar Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Functional Sugar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Functional Sugar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Functional Sugar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Functional Sugar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Functional Sugar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Functional Sugar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Functional Sugar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Functional Sugar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Functional Sugar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 FrieslandCampina
10.1.1 FrieslandCampina Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 FrieslandCampina Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 FrieslandCampina Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 FrieslandCampina Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 FrieslandCampina Recent Developments
10.2 Baolingbao
10.2.1 Baolingbao Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Baolingbao Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Baolingbao Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Baolingbao Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Baolingbao Recent Developments
10.3 QHT
10.3.1 QHT Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 QHT Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 QHT Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 QHT Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 QHT Recent Developments
10.4 Meiji
10.4.1 Meiji Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Meiji Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Meiji Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Meiji Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Meiji Recent Developments
10.5 Nihon Shokuhin Kako Co., Ltd.
10.5.1 Nihon Shokuhin Kako Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Nihon Shokuhin Kako Co., Ltd. Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Nihon Shokuhin Kako Co., Ltd. Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Nihon Shokuhin Kako Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Nihon Shokuhin Kako Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.6 Ingredion
10.6.1 Ingredion Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Ingredion Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Ingredion Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Ingredion Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Ingredion Recent Developments
10.7 Nissin-sugar
10.7.1 Nissin-sugar Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Nissin-sugar Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Nissin-sugar Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Nissin-sugar Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Nissin-sugar Recent Developments
10.8 Yakult
10.8.1 Yakult Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Yakult Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Yakult Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Yakult Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Yakult Recent Developments
10.9 Beneo
10.9.1 Beneo Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Beneo Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Beneo Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Beneo Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Beneo Recent Developments
10.10 Shandong Longlive Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd.
10.10.1 Shandong Longlive Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Shandong Longlive Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd. Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Shandong Longlive Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd. Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Shandong Longlive Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Shandong Longlive Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd. Recent Developments
10.11 High-quality Buckwheat Huantai Presents
10.11.1 High-quality Buckwheat Huantai Presents Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 High-quality Buckwheat Huantai Presents Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 High-quality Buckwheat Huantai Presents Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 High-quality Buckwheat Huantai Presents Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 High-quality Buckwheat Huantai Presents Recent Developments
10.12 Roquette
10.12.1 Roquette Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Roquette Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Roquette Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Roquette Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Roquette Recent Developments
10.13 ADM
10.13.1 ADM Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 ADM Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 ADM Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 ADM Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 ADM Recent Developments
10.14 Shandong Tianli Pharmaceutical
10.14.1 Shandong Tianli Pharmaceutical Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Shandong Tianli Pharmaceutical Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Shandong Tianli Pharmaceutical Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Shandong Tianli Pharmaceutical Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Shandong Tianli Pharmaceutical Recent Developments
10.15 Sensus
10.15.1 Sensus Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Sensus Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Sensus Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Sensus Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Sensus Recent Developments
10.16 Cosucra
10.16.1 Cosucra Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Cosucra Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Cosucra Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Cosucra Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Cosucra Recent Developments
10.17 PT Sorini Agro Asia Corporindo Tbk
10.17.1 PT Sorini Agro Asia Corporindo Tbk Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 PT Sorini Agro Asia Corporindo Tbk Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 PT Sorini Agro Asia Corporindo Tbk Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 PT Sorini Agro Asia Corporindo Tbk Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 PT Sorini Agro Asia Corporindo Tbk Recent Developments
10.18 Danisco
10.18.1 Danisco Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Danisco Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Danisco Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 Danisco Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Danisco Recent Developments
10.19 Futaste
10.19.1 Futaste Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 Futaste Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 Futaste Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.19.4 Futaste Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 Futaste Recent Developments
10.20 Huakang
10.20.1 Huakang Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 Huakang Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 Huakang Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.20.4 Huakang Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 Huakang Recent Developments
10.21 Yuxin Xylitol Technology
10.21.1 Yuxin Xylitol Technology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.21.2 Yuxin Xylitol Technology Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.21.3 Yuxin Xylitol Technology Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.21.4 Yuxin Xylitol Technology Company Profile and Main Business
10.21.5 Yuxin Xylitol Technology Recent Developments
10.22 Shandong Bailong Chuangyuan Bio-tech Co,Ltd
10.22.1 Shandong Bailong Chuangyuan Bio-tech Co,Ltd Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.22.2 Shandong Bailong Chuangyuan Bio-tech Co,Ltd Functional Sugar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.22.3 Shandong Bailong Chuangyuan Bio-tech Co,Ltd Functional Sugar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.22.4 Shandong Bailong Chuangyuan Bio-tech Co,Ltd Company Profile and Main Business
10.22.5 Shandong Bailong Chuangyuan Bio-tech Co,Ltd Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Functional Sugar in 2025?
zhanKai
The global market size of Functional Sugar in 2025 was 3177 US$ M.
What was the global market size of Functional Sugar in 2031?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Functional Sugar market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi